Archives:Leadership Board: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (updating BN) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- align="center" valign="top" | |- align="center" valign="top" | ||
| colspan="6" width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>[[User:MAGNEDETH|{{color|000|MAGNEDETH}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | | colspan="6" width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>[[User:MAGNEDETH|{{color|000|MAGNEDETH}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| colspan="6" width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #C2C5BE; background: #C2C5BE;" | <small> </small><br>''' '''<br><small> </small> | |||
| colspan="6" width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:The dark lord trombonator|{{color|000|the dark lord trombonator}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbanews Editor-in-Chief</small> | | colspan="6" width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:The dark lord trombonator|{{color|000|the dark lord trombonator}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbanews Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| align="center" style="background: #C2C5BE;" | {| align="center" style="background: #C2C5BE;" | ||
|- align="center" valign="top" | |- align="center" valign="top" | ||
| colspan="6" width="44%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>''' | | colspan="6" width="44%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Werdnae|{{color|000|Werdnae}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Deputy Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| colspan="6" width="44%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>''' | | colspan="6" width="44%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:SnorlaxMonster|{{color|000|SnorlaxMonster}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbanews Board of Editors</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| colspan="2" width="17%" | | | colspan="2" width="17%" | | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
===Former members=== | ===Former members=== | ||
{| width="60%" align="center" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #C2C5BE;" | |||
|- align="center" valign="top" | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:PsychicRider|{{color|000|PsychicRider}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:ht14|{{color|000|ht14}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jello|{{color|000|Jello}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Director</small> | |||
|- align="center" valign="top" | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Maverick Nate|{{color|000|Maverick Nate}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Editor-in-Chief</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jioruji Derako|{{color|000|Jioruji Derako}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:RexRacer|{{color|000|RexRacer}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
|- align="center" valign="top" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bulbagarden Archives]] | [[Category:Bulbagarden Archives]] |
Revision as of 02:40, 16 June 2012
The Archives Advisory Council are the people who make the decisions on how to run Bulbagarden Archives. Because the Archives interacts sufficiently with Bulbapedia, many of them are also staff members on Bulbapedia.
Members
The current membership of the Advisory Council is listed below:
Archives Advisory Council
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former members
PsychicRider Former Member |
ht14 Former Member |
Jello Former Archives Director |
Maverick Nate Former Archives Editor-in-Chief |
Jioruji Derako Former Member |
RexRacer Former Member |