Archives:Leadership Board: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
(We'll leave this blank too I guess) |
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Archives Advisory Council''' are the people who <!--have been conned into making--> make the decisions on how to run Bulbagarden Archives. Because the Archives interacts sufficiently with Bulbapedia, many <!--all--> of them are also staff members on Bulbapedia. | |||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
The current membership of the Advisory Council is listed below: | The current membership of the Advisory Council is listed below: | ||
{| width=" | {| width="60%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #C2C5BE; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="10" width="100%" | Archives Advisory Council | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" width="50%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small>Archives Liaison</small><br>'''[[User:Kogoro|{{color|000|Kogoro}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | | colspan="2" width="50%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | '''[[User:Pokemaster97|{{color|000|Pokemaster97}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbapedia Deputy Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:G50|{{color|000|G50}}]]'''<br><small>Acting Head of Anime</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Abcboy|{{color|000|Abcboy}}]]'''<br><small>Acting Head of Games</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Darkeiya|{{color|000|Darkeiya}}]]'''<br><small>Head of Art</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Ataro|{{color|000|Ataro}}]]'''<br><small>Head of Manga</small> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Maverick Nate|{{color|000|Maverick Nate}}]]'''<br><small>Head of TCG</small> | ||
| | | width="20%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:SnorlaxMonster|{{color|000|SnorlaxMonster}}]]'''<br><small>Bulbanews Deputy Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Former members=== | ||
| | {| width="60%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #C2C5BE; text-align: center; margin: auto;" | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:PsychicRider|{{color|000|PsychicRider}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:ht14|{{color|000|ht14}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jello|{{color|000|Jello}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Director</small> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Maverick Nate|{{color|000|Maverick Nate}}]]'''<br><small>Former Archives Editor-in-Chief</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Jioruji Derako|{{color|000|Jioruji Derako}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:RexRacer|{{color|000|RexRacer}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:MAGNEDETH|{{color|000|MAGNEDETH}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:The dark lord trombonator|{{color|000|the dark lord trombonator}}]]'''<br><small>Former Member</small> | |||
| width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Werdnae|{{color|000|Werdnae}}]]'''<br><small>Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="33%" style="{{roundy|10px}} border: 2px solid #000; background: #E5E7E4;" | <small> </small><br>'''[[User:Zesty Cactus|{{color|000|Zesty Cactus}}]]'''<br><small>Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bulbagarden Archives]] |
Revision as of 14:52, 12 March 2020
The Archives Advisory Council are the people who make the decisions on how to run Bulbagarden Archives. Because the Archives interacts sufficiently with Bulbapedia, many of them are also staff members on Bulbapedia.
Members
The current membership of the Advisory Council is listed below:
Archives Advisory Council | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archives Liaison Kogoro Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief |
Pokemaster97 Bulbapedia Deputy Editor-in-Chief | ||||||||
G50 Acting Head of Anime |
Abcboy Acting Head of Games |
Darkeiya Head of Art |
Ataro Head of Manga | ||||||
Maverick Nate Head of TCG |
SnorlaxMonster Bulbanews Deputy Editor-in-Chief |
Former members
PsychicRider Former Member |
ht14 Former Member |
Jello Former Archives Director |
Maverick Nate Former Archives Editor-in-Chief |
Jioruji Derako Former Member |
RexRacer Former Member |
MAGNEDETH Former Member |
the dark lord trombonator Former Member |
Werdnae Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief |
Zesty Cactus Former Bulbapedia Editor-in-Chief |