Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Left to do!: new section) |
(→Left to do!: God this is sad.) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|}<br clear="all"> | |}<br clear="all"> | ||
After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized. | After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized. | ||
Sugimori artwork: | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid #C0C0C0; background-color:#FFFFFF;" align="left" | |||
|- style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" | |||
! Category | |||
! Images | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Red and Green}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Red and Green}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Gold and Silver}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Gold and Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Emerald}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Emerald}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Diamond and Pearl}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon Platinum}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon Platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Art from Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Art from Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Ken Sugimori Pokémon artwork}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ken Sugimori Pokémon artwork}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:25, 11 July 2009
Avoid GIFs for complex images as it has a limited colorspace.
I think that should be changed to:
Avoid GIFs for complex images as they have a limited colorspace.
for agreement. (That's from the upload page) --エルレイド 21:00, 20 June 2009 (UTC)
- Cool. Thanks. This has been fixed. — THE TROM — 05:11, 21 June 2009 (UTC)
Left to do!
For game sprites (the biggest issue we have):
After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized.
Sugimori artwork: