Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| {{cat|Ken Sugimori character artwork}} | | {{cat|Ken Sugimori character artwork}} | ||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ken Sugimori character artwork}} | | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Ken Sugimori character artwork}} | ||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
===Game screenshots=== | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid #C0C0C0; background-color:#FFFFFF;" align="left" | |||
|- style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF" | |||
! Category | |||
! Images | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of Generation I games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of Generation I games}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of Generation II games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of Generation II games}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of Generation III games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of Generation III games}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of Generation IV games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of Generation IV games}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of battle arena games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of battle arena games}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cat|Screenshots of side games}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Screenshots of side games}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:09, 12 July 2009
Avoid GIFs for complex images as it has a limited colorspace.
I think that should be changed to:
Avoid GIFs for complex images as they have a limited colorspace.
for agreement. (That's from the upload page) --エルレイド 21:00, 20 June 2009 (UTC)
- Cool. Thanks. This has been fixed. — THE TROM — 05:11, 21 June 2009 (UTC)
Left to do!
Game sprites
After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized. The totals are in fact freaking accurate.
Sugimori artwork