Talk:Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{cat|Yellow sprites}} | | {{cat|Yellow sprites}} | ||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Yellow sprites}} | | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Yellow sprites}} | ||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation I back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation I back sprites}} | |||
| 151 | | 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| {{cat|Crystal shiny sprites}} | | {{cat|Crystal shiny sprites}} | ||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Crystal shiny sprites}} | | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Crystal shiny sprites}} | ||
| 276 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation II back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation II back sprites}} | |||
| 276 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation II shiny back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation II shiny back sprites}} | |||
| 276 | | 276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 110: | ||
| {{cat|Emerald shiny sprites}} | | {{cat|Emerald shiny sprites}} | ||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Emerald shiny sprites}} | | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Emerald shiny sprites}} | ||
| 414 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation III back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation III back sprites}} | |||
| 414 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation III shiny back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation III shiny back sprites}} | |||
| 414 | | 414 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 152: | ||
| {{cat|HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | | {{cat|HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | ||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | | {{PAGESINCATEGORY:HeartGold and SoulSilver shiny sprites}} | ||
| 622 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation IV back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation IV back sprites}} | |||
| 622 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{cat|Generation IV shiny back sprites}} | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Generation IV shiny back sprites}} | |||
| 622 | | 622 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:30, 21 July 2009
Avoid GIFs for complex images as it has a limited colorspace.
I think that should be changed to:
Avoid GIFs for complex images as they have a limited colorspace.
for agreement. (That's from the upload page) --エルレイド 21:00, 20 June 2009 (UTC)
- Cool. Thanks. This has been fixed. — THE TROM — 05:11, 21 June 2009 (UTC)
Left to do!
Game sprites
Pokémon only, in-battle sprites.
Trainers; others.
Category | Images |
---|---|
Generation I Trainer sprites | 100 |
Generation II Trainer sprites | 101 |
Generation III Trainer sprites | 182 |
Generation IV Trainer sprites | 210 |
Overworld sprites | 2,565 |
Menusprites!
Category | Images |
---|---|
Menu sprites | 33 |
Animated menu sprites | 723 |
Animated stuff!
Category | Images |
---|---|
Animated png files | 15,107 |
Animated gif files | 0 |
After this is complete, we will work on other aspects. This is the biggest part so be on your toes... and watch out for stray images which are uncategorized. The totals are in fact freaking accurate.
Sugimori artwork