User:Immewnity/Archives:Image resources: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
(whoops) |
(I'm liking my tables, I'm keeping my tables.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Policy| | {{Policy|resource page|proposed}} | ||
For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler, or | For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like [http://www.flash-decompiler.com/ Flash Decompiler Trillix], or an online converter such as [http://flashprobe.com/ Flash Probe]. <!--this sounds like an ad for the site to me ~immewnity--> | ||
== | {| style="border: 2px solid #000; background:#000; border-radius: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -webkit-border-radius: 1em;" align="left" class="sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! style="-moz-border-radius-topleft: 10px; background:#777;" | Website | |||
! style="background:#777;" | Type | |||
! style="background:#777;" | Format | |||
! style="background:#777;" | Language | |||
! style="background:#777;" | Watermark | |||
! style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 10px; background:#777;" | Notes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.nintendo-difference.com/index.php?section=0&mode=20&id_console=0&filtre=p Nintendo Difference] | |||
= | | Video games | ||
| JPG | |||
| French | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.livegen.fr/ LiveGen] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| French | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.gamona.de/games/ Gamona] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| German | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.ign.com/ IGN] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| English | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.nintendoworldreport.com/ NintendoWorldReport] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| English | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.jeuxvideopc.com/jeux/ Tom's PC] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| French | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.gamespot.com/ GameSpot] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| English | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.fankit-nintendo.fr/ Fankit-Nintendo] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG/PSD | |||
| French | |||
| No | |||
| Images are zipped (ZIP) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://press.nintendo.com/ Nintendo's press Web site] | |||
| Video games | |||
| Multiple | |||
| English | |||
| No | |||
| Media account - Username: media{{CURRENTYEAR}} Password: nintendo<br>Some images are zipped | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://i.yimg.jp/images/kids/pokemon_service_contents/zukan/290/zukan_001_290.jpg Yahoo! Kids dex art] | |||
| Sugimori art | |||
| JPG | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading<br>Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.pokemon.co.jp/whats/reference/zukan/img_large/1.jpg Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art] | |||
| Sugimori art | |||
| JPG | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading<br>Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/evo_0/1.swf Pokemon.com art] | |||
| Sugimori art | |||
| SWF | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://pokemon.symphonic-net.com/001.gif 1000px anime art] | |||
| Anime art | |||
| GIF | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading<br>Enter National Pokédex number in URL<br><small>[http://economist.value-net.net/001.gif Mirror]</small> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/1.swf Pokemon.com anime art] | |||
| Anime art | |||
| SWF | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://pokemon-card.com/ Pokémon-Card.com] | |||
| TCG scans | |||
| JPG/GIF | |||
| Japanese | |||
| No | |||
| Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://go-pokemon.com/ Go-Pokémon] | |||
| TCG scans | |||
| JPG | |||
| English | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.p-pokemon.com/zoneimage/ Puissance-Pokémon's image gallery] | |||
| Repository | |||
| Multiple | |||
| French | |||
| Some | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [http://pokeres.comlu.com/ Pokémon Resolution] | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Repository | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Multiple | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | English | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Some | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:34, 18 December 2009
This article is a proposed resource page for the Archives.
Please discuss the proposed resource page and suggest possible changes on the article's talk page. |
For extracting images from files marked SWF, either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like Flash Decompiler Trillix, or an online converter such as Flash Probe.
Website | Type | Format | Language | Watermark | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nintendo Difference | Video games | JPG | French | No | |
LiveGen | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
Gamona | Video games | JPG | German | Yes | |
IGN | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
NintendoWorldReport | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Tom's PC | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
GameSpot | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Fankit-Nintendo | Video games | JPG/PSD | French | No | Images are zipped (ZIP) |
Nintendo's press Web site | Video games | Multiple | English | No | Media account - Username: media2024 Password: nintendo Some images are zipped |
Yahoo! Kids dex art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokemon.com art | Sugimori art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
1000px anime art | Anime art | GIF | No | Please convert to transparent PNG when uploading Enter National Pokédex number in URL Mirror | |
Pokemon.com anime art | Anime art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokémon-Card.com | TCG scans | JPG/GIF | Japanese | No | Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading |
Go-Pokémon | TCG scans | JPG | English | No | |
Puissance-Pokémon's image gallery | Repository | Multiple | French | Some | |
Pokémon Resolution | Repository | Multiple | English | Some |