User:Immewnity/Archives:Image resources: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I'm liking my tables, I'm keeping my tables.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| No | | No | ||
| | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://www.pokemon.co.jp/whats/reference/zukan/img_large/1.jpg Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art] | | [http://www.pokemon.co.jp/whats/reference/zukan/img_large/1.jpg Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
| No | | No | ||
| | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/evo_0/1.swf Pokemon.com art] | | [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/evo_0/1.swf Pokemon.com art] | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://faqsmedia.ign.com/faqs/image/ani152.gif IGN Johto art] | |||
| Sugimori art | |||
| GIF | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://pokemon.symphonic-net.com/001.gif 1000px anime art] | | [http://pokemon.symphonic-net.com/001.gif 1000px anime art] | ||
Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| No | | No | ||
| | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL<br><small>[http://economist.value-net.net/001.gif Mirror]</small> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/1.swf Pokemon.com anime art] | | [http://www.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/1.swf Pokemon.com anime art] |
Revision as of 02:16, 18 December 2009
This article is a proposed resource page for the Archives.
Please discuss the proposed resource page and suggest possible changes on the article's talk page. |
For extracting images from files marked SWF, either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like Flash Decompiler Trillix, or an online converter such as Flash Probe.
Website | Type | Format | Language | Watermark | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nintendo Difference | Video games | JPG | French | No | |
LiveGen | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
Gamona | Video games | JPG | German | Yes | |
IGN | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
NintendoWorldReport | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Tom's PC | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
GameSpot | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Fankit-Nintendo | Video games | JPG/PSD | French | No | Images are zipped (ZIP) |
Nintendo's press Web site | Video games | Multiple | English | No | Media account - Username: media2024 Password: nintendo Some images are zipped |
Yahoo! Kids dex art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokemon.com art | Sugimori art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
IGN Johto art | Sugimori art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
1000px anime art | Anime art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL Mirror | |
Pokemon.com anime art | Anime art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokémon-Card.com | TCG scans | JPG/GIF | Japanese | No | Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading |
Go-Pokémon | TCG scans | JPG | English | No | |
Puissance-Pokémon's image gallery | Repository | Multiple | French | Some | |
Pokémon Resolution | Repository | Multiple | English | Some |