User:Immewnity/Archives:Image resources: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.andriasang.com/ andriasang] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| English | |||
| No | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://origin.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/evo_0/1.swf Old Pokémon.com art] | ||
| Sugimori art | | Sugimori art | ||
| SWF | | SWF | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
| Enter National Pokédex number in URL<br><small>[http://economist.value-net.net/001.gif Mirror]</small> | | Enter National Pokédex number in URL<br><small>[http://economist.value-net.net/001.gif Mirror]</small> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://origin.pokemon.com/Pokedex/characterswfs/1.swf Pokémon.com anime art] | ||
| Anime art | | Anime art | ||
| SWF | | SWF | ||
Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
| Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading | | Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.pokemon.com/us/trading-cards/ Pokémon.com] | ||
| TCG scans | | TCG scans | ||
| JPG | | JPG |
Revision as of 14:02, 18 January 2010
This article is a proposed resource page for the Archives.
Please discuss the proposed resource page and suggest possible changes on the article's talk page. |
For extracting images from files marked SWF, either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like Flash Decompiler Trillix, or an online converter such as Flash Probe.
Website | Type | Format | Language | Watermark | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nintendo Difference | Video games | JPG | French | No | |
LiveGen | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
Gamona | Video games | JPG | German | Yes | |
andriasang | Video games | JPG | English | No | |
IGN | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
NintendoWorldReport | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Tom's PC | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
GameSpot | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Fankit-Nintendo | Video games | JPG/PSD | French | No | Images are zipped (ZIP) |
Nintendo's press Web site | Video games | Multiple | English | No | Media account - Username: media2024 Password: nintendo Some images are zipped |
Yahoo! Kids dex art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Old Pokémon.com art | Sugimori art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
IGN Johto art | Sugimori art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
1000px anime art | Anime art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL Mirror | |
Pokémon.com anime art | Anime art | SWF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokémon-Card.com | TCG scans | JPG/GIF | Japanese | No | Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading |
Pokémon.com | TCG scans | JPG | English | No | |
Puissance-Pokémon's image gallery | Repository | Multiple | French | Some | |
Pokémon Resolution | Repository | Multiple | English | Some |