User:Immewnity/Archives:Image resources: Difference between revisions
From Bulbagarden Archives
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(adding some more where I've gotten BW stuff) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Policy|resource page|proposed}} | {{Policy|resource page|proposed}} | ||
For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like [http://www.flash-decompiler.com/ Flash Decompiler Trillix], or an online | For extracting images from files marked ''SWF'', either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like [http://www.flash-decompiler.com/ Flash Decompiler Trillix], or an online extractor such as [http://flashprobe.com/ Flash Probe], though this approach will not get every image. <!--this sounds like an ad for the site to me ~immewnity--> | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid #000; background:#000; border-radius: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -webkit-border-radius: 1em;" align="left" class="sortable" | {| style="border: 2px solid #000; background:#000; border-radius: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em; -webkit-border-radius: 1em;" align="left" class="sortable" | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#777;" | Watermark | ! style="background:#777;" | Watermark | ||
! style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 10px; background:#777;" | Notes | ! style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 10px; background:#777;" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.famitsu.com/ Famitsu] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://dol.dengeki.com/ Dengeki Online] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://gamez.itmedia.co.jp/ ITmedia] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.inside-games.jp/ iNSIDE] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.gpara.com/ Gpara] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://game.watch.impress.co.jp/ GAME Watch] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [http://www.4gamer.net/publisher/013/P01387/ 4Gamer] | |||
| Video games | |||
| JPG | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Sometimes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [http://www.nintendo-difference.com/index.php?section=0&mode=20&id_console=0&filtre=p Nintendo Difference] | | [http://www.nintendo-difference.com/index.php?section=0&mode=20&id_console=0&filtre=p Nintendo Difference] |
Revision as of 01:03, 29 June 2010
This article is a proposed resource page for the Archives.
Please discuss the proposed resource page and suggest possible changes on the article's talk page. |
For extracting images from files marked SWF, either use a third-party Flash file decompiler like Flash Decompiler Trillix, or an online extractor such as Flash Probe, though this approach will not get every image.
Website | Type | Format | Language | Watermark | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Famitsu | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
Dengeki Online | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
ITmedia | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
iNSIDE | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
Gpara | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
GAME Watch | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Yes | |
4Gamer | Video games | JPG | Japanese | Sometimes | |
Nintendo Difference | Video games | JPG | French | No | |
LiveGen | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
Gamona | Video games | JPG | German | Yes | |
andriasang | Video games | JPG | English | No | |
Legendra | Video games | JPG | French | No | |
IGN | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
NintendoWorldReport | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Tom's PC | Video games | JPG | French | Yes | |
GameSpot | Video games | JPG | English | Yes | |
Fankit-Nintendo | Video games | JPG/PSD | French | No | Images are zipped (ZIP) |
Nintendo's press Web site | Video games | Multiple | English | No | Media account - Username: guest Password: nintendo Some images are zipped |
Yahoo! Kids dex art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
Pokemon.co.jp Zukan art | Sugimori art | JPG | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Old Pokémon.com art | Sugimori art | SWF | No | DEFUNCT Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
IGN Johto art | Sugimori art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL | |
1000px anime art | Anime art | GIF | No | Enter National Pokédex number in URL Mirror | |
Pokémon.com anime art | Anime art | SWF | No | DEFUNCT Enter National Pokédex number in URL minus preceding zeros | |
Pokémon-Card.com | TCG scans | JPG/GIF | Japanese | No | Holofoils are GIF; please convert to JPG when uploading |
Pokémon.com | TCG scans | JPG | English | No | |
Puissance-Pokémon's image gallery | Repository | Multiple | French | Some | |
Pokémon Resolution | Repository | Multiple | English | Some |
Others
- Scoreboards (DEFUNCT)